Indiana Chambers of Commerce

Indiana Chambers of Commerce



Chamber of CommerceKey Contacts
   Akron Chamber of Commerce Secretary
John Gagnon
   Albion Chamber of Commerce President
Randy Myers
   Alexandria-Monroe Chamber of Commerce Director
Trudy Umberger
   Angola Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Jill Boggs
Established: 1938
Number of members: 345
Number of employees: 2
International services?: Yes
   Ashley - Hudson Area Chamber of Commerce President
Sherri Hoffman
   Auburn Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Deborah Scheibelhut
   Avilla Chamber of Commerce President
Julie Scher
   Batesville Area Chamber of Commerce Administrative Assistant
Freda Nieman
   Bedford Area Chamber of Commerce President
Adele Bowden-Purlee
   Berne Chamber of Commerce Executive Manager
Kris Cisney
   Bloomfield Chamber of Commerce President
Lee D. May
   Boone County Chamber of Commerce Executive Vice President
Ray Dearing
   Bremen Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Duwaine Elliott
   Brookville/Franklin County Chamber of Commerce Executive Secretary
Lois Clark
   Brown County Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
F. Flinn
   Brownstown Chamber of Commerce President
Jon Robison
   Butler Chamber of Commerce Secretary/Treasurer
Tom Haynes
   Cambridge City Area Chamber of Commerce President
Robert Waite
   Carmel Clay Chamber of Commerce Maureen Merhoff
   Cedar Lake Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Diane Joste
   Chamber of Commerce for Anderson & Madison County President
Keith Pitcher
   Chamber of Commerce of Harrison County Executive Director
Darrell Voelker
   Chamber of Commerce of St. Joseph County President and CEO
Mark Eagan
Tel: 219.234.0051
Fax: 219.289.0358
Email: eagan@sjchamber.org
Established: 1909
Number of members: 1200
Number of employees: 20
International services?: Yes
   Churubusco Chamber of Commerce Executive Secretary
Belva Jo Heath
   Cicero Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Karen Blake
   Clay County Chamber of Commerce Executive Secretary
Denise Weltzin
   Clinton Chamber of Commerce President
Brooke Hawkins
   Clinton County Chamber of Commerce
   Cloverdale Area Chamber of Commerce President
Steve Walters
   Columbia City Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Patrcia Hatcher
   Columbus Area Chamber of Commerce
   Connersville/Fayette County Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Katrina Griffin
Katrina Griffin
   Crawfordsville-Montgomery County Chamber of Commerce Executive Vice President
Jack Clements
   Culver Chamber of Commerce President
Eric Freeman
   Dale Chamber of Commerce President
Jerry Schue
   Daviess County Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Ron Arnold
   Dearborn County Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Larry Tiettmeyer
   Decatur Chamber of Commerce
   Delphi Chamber of Commerce President
Kurt Fouts
   Demotte Chamber of Commerce Outreach Director
Pat Kopanda
   Duneland Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Laurie Franke-Polz
   Dunkirk Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Sam Hubbard
   Dyer Chamber of Commerce President
Barbara Underland
   East Chicago/North Lake County Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Rex Richards
   Ellettsville Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Helen Ennis
   Elwood Chamber of Commerce Melissa Alfrey
   Ferdinand Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Jim Uebelhor
   Fishers Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Christi Wolf
   Franklin Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Carolyn Slevin
   Fremont Area Chamber of Commerce President
William Rodefeld
   French Lick-West Baden Chamber of Commerce Executive Secretary
Alan Barnett
   Garrett Chamber of Commerce Administrative Manager
Darlah Brennan
   Gary Chamber of Commerce Charles "Chuck" Hughes
   Gas City Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Ellen Dean
   Gaston Chamber of Commerce
   Geneva Chamber of Commerce, Indiana
   Goshen Chamber of Commerce President
Sam Willits
   Greater Bloomington Chamber of Commerce President
Steve Howard
   Greater Brownsburg Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Emory Lencke
   Greater Cicero Chamber of Commerce 2nd vice president
Stephen D. Streeter
   Greater Crown Point Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Gayle Van Sessen
   Greater Danville Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Sandy Teer
   Greater Edinburgh Community Chamber of Commerce Secretary
Lu Ann Barker
   Greater Fort Wayne Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Philip Laux
   Greater Greencastle Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Pam Ritter
   Greater Greenfield Chamber of Commerce President
Pam Showell
   Greater Greenwood Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Gail Richards
   Greater Lafayette Chamber of Commerce President
Dana Smith
   Greater LaPorte Chamber of Commerce President
Todd Dickard
   Greater Martinsville Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Bill Cunnigham
   Greater Mitchell Chamber of Commerce Coordinator
Debbie Webster
   Greater Monticello Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Janet Dold
   Greater Plainfield Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Michael King
   Greater Portage Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Harold Miles
   Greater Scott County Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Keith Colbert
   Greater Terre Haute Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Roderick Henry
   Greater Valparaiso Chamber of Commerce President
Debora Butterfield
   Greater Zionsville Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Debbie Cranfill
   Greensburg Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Danielle Ray
   Griffith Chamber of Commerce President
Garry Mang
   Hagerstown Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Bob Hansen
   Hammond Chamber of Commerce Executive Vice President
Joseph Kosina
   Hartford City Chamber of Commerce Secretary/Manager
Chris Brown
   Haubstadt Chamber of Commerce President
Steve Gruszewski
   Hebron Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Sue Franzman
   Highland Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Chris Hubbard
   Hobart Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Virginia Rettig
   Huntingburg Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Cameron Bardwell
   Huntington County Chamber of Commerce President
Judy Cline
   Indiana Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Christopher LaMothe
   Indianapolis Chamber of Commerce President
John Myrland
   Jasper Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Nancy Eckerle
   Jennings County Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Jan Tucker
   Kendallville Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Jane Roush
   Kentland Area Chamber of Commerce President
John Cook
   Knox County Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Troy Woodruff
   Kokomo Howard County Chamber of Commerce President
Todd Moser
   Kouts Chamber of Commerce Public Relations
Lisa Schoon
   Lagrange County Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Lora Tormanen
   Liberty-Union County Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Ray Dickerson
   Ligonier Chamber of Commerce President
Glenn Longardner
   Linton-Stockton Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Tammy Jackaway
   Logansport / Cass County Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Karl Burkhardt
   Lowell Chamber of Commerce Lynn Scheeringa
   Madison Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Connie Combs
   Marion-Grant County Chamber of Commerce President
Gary Tyler
   Martin County Chamber of Commerce Executive Secretary
Jolene Mc Atee
   Merrillville Chamber of Commerce, Inc. President & CEO
John J. Janik
   Metropolitan Evansville Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Robert Quick
   Michiana Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
   Michigan City Area Chamber of Commerce President
Kimberly A.S. Merchant
   Mooresville Chamber of Commerce Office Administrator
Julie Kyle-Lee
   Morristown Area Chamber of Commerce President
Donna Tracy
   Mount Vernon Area Chamber Commerce Executive Vice President
Nancy Burns
   Muncie-Delaware County Chamber of Commerce President
Dan Allen
   Munster Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Rhonda Damjanovich
   Nappanee Area Chamber of Commerce Executrive Director
Larry Andrews
   New Haven Chamber of Commerce President
Al Weimer
   New Palestine Area Chamber of Commerce President
James Fawbush
   Newburgh Chamber of Commerce
   Noblesville Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Ruth Anne Nunamaker
   North Judson Chamber of Commerce
   North Liberty Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Pam Craft
   North Manchester Chamber of Commerce President
Keri Weaver
   North Newton Area Chamber of Commerce President
John Morgin
   North Webster-Tippecanoe Twp Chamber of Commerce
   One Southern Indiana Jody Wassmer
   Paoli Chamber of Commerce President
Dan Stanfedyszyn
   Parke County Chamber of Commerce Executive Secretary
Kim Soltermann
   Pendleton Chamber of Commerce Manager
Joyce Nunley
   Perry County Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Donna Adams
   Peru Miami County Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Keith Chandler
   Pike County Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Alycia Church
   Plymouth Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Douglas Anspach
   Portland Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Vicki Tague
   Princeton Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Helen Hauke
   Pulaski County Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Charlene Kruzick
   Rensselaer-Remington Area Chamber of Commerce Director
Pat Sitz
   Richmond-Wayne County Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Debora Butterfield
   Ripley County Chamber of Commerce President
Gene Feith
   Rochester & Lake Manitou Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Alison Heyde
   Rome City Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Shirley Altimus
   Rush County Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Julie Hogsett
   Saint John Chamber of Commerce President
Georgene Resney
   Saint Meinrad Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Ottis Schatz
   Santa Claus Area Chamber of Commerce President
Michael Johannes
   Schererville Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Dana Vozar
   Seymour Chamber of Commerce President
Bill Bailey
   Shelby County Chamber of Commerce Executive Vice President
Michael Dellinger
   Sheridan Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Tina Rodgers
   Spencer - Owen County Chamber of Commerce President
Gary Fiscus
   Spencer County Regional Chamber of Commerce Chairman
Judy Litherland
   Stark County Chamber of Commerce Executive Secretary
Theda Salmon
   Sullivan County Chamber of Commerce Coordinator
Joan Smith
   Syracuse - Wawasee Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Shelly Bickel
   Tipton County Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Diane Timm
   Topeka Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Stephanie Troyer
   Union City Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Darlene Wymer
   Wabash Area Chamber of Commerce President
Galen Bremmer
   Wakarusa Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Lois Meissner
   Walkerton Area Chamber of Commerce
   Wanatah Chamber of Commerce
   Warren Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Melinda Daniels
   Warren County Chamber of Commerce
   Warrick County Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Robert Alexander
   Warsaw/Kosciusko County Chamber of Commerce President
Joy Mc Carthy-Sessing
   Washington County Chamber of Commerce Executive Secretary
Linda Pennington
   Wells County Chamber of Commerce CEO
Gary Jones
   Westfield Washington Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Julie Sole
   Westville Chamber of Commerce
   Whiting-Robertsdale Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Gayle Faulkner-Kosalko
   Winchester Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Vicki Phenis

  Print   |     |   XML Feed: [PageTitle]