Minnesota Chambers of Commerce

Minnesota Chambers of Commerce



Chamber of CommerceKey Contacts
   Ada Chamber of Commerce
   Aitkin Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Carroll Kukowski
   Akeley Civic, Commerce & Development
   Albany Area Chamber of Commerce Secretary
Berleen Hollenkamp
   Albert Lea-Freeborn County Chamber of Commerce President
Allen Pelvit
Operations Manager
Tami Rieke
Tel: 507 373-3938
Fax: 507 373-0344
Email: geninfo@albertlea.org
Established: 1879
Number of members: 520
Number of employees: 4
International services?: No
   Alexandria Lakes Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Coni McKay
   American-Israel Chamber of Commerce of Minnesota President/CEO
Scott Grayson
Pam Olberg
Email: polberg@aiccmn.org
   Annandale Area Chamber of Commerce President
Doug Kantor
   Anoka Area Chamber of Commerce President
Peter Turok
   Apple Valley Chamber of Commerce President
Howie Register
   Appleton Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Leslie Ehrenberg
   Arlington Area Chamber of Commerce President
Bill Ehlke
   Asian-American Chamber of Commerce of Minnesota
   Atwater Chamber of Commerce Treasurer
Goldie Smith
   Austin Area Chamber of Commerce
   Avon Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Jan Schleicher
   Barnesville Main Street Program Director
Brenda Brand
Established: 1991
Number of members: 100
Number of employees: 1
International services?: No
   Baudette/Lake of the Woods Area Chamber of Commerce Office Manager
Jane Sindelir
   Becker Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Jane Bokelman
   Belle Plaine Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Sandy Johnson
   Bemidji Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Lori Paris
   Benson Chamber of Commerce Manager
Sandra Thompson
   Big Lake Chamber of Commerce Coordinator
Anita Peske
   Big Stone Lake Area Chamber
   Blooming Prairie Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Jim Lennon
   Bloomington Chamber of Commerce President
Ron Marien
   Blue Earth Area Chamber of Commerce Director
Shelly Greimann
   Brainerd Lakes Area Chamber Executive Director
Lisa Paxton
   Breckenridge Chamber of Commerce Manager
Ardis Diede
   Brooklyn Community Chamber of Commerce
   Buffalo Area Chamber of Commerce Office Administrator
Cheryl Elo
   Burnsville Chamber of Commerce President
Barbara Obershaw
   Byron Area Chamber of Commerce
   Caledonia Area Chamber of Commerce President
Jane Palen
   Cambridge Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Kathi Schaff
   Canby Area Chamber of Commerce Director
Florane Debsetter
   Cannon Falls Area Chamber of Commerce President
Patricia A. Anderson
   Cass Lake Chamber of Commerce President
Janice Harper
   Chamber of Commerce of Fargo Moorhead President
John Campbell
   Chisago Lakes Area Chamber of Commerce
   Chisholm Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Ione Tomasetti
   Claremont Area Chamber of Commerce President
Richard Boss
   Cloquet Area Chamber of Commerce President
Della D. Lynch
   Cokato Chamber of Commerce President
Tim Robinson
   Cold Spring Area Chamber of Commerce Director
Mike Sawin
   Columbia Heights Chamber of Commerce
   Cook Area Chamber of Commerce Secretary
Coralee Mihm
   Cottage Grove Area Chamber of Commerce President
Fred Luden
   Cottonwood Area Chamber of Commerce
   Crookston Area Chamber of Commerce President
Jeannine Windels
   Crosslake Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Ron Foss
   Cuyana County Chamber of Commerce
   Dawson Chamber of Commerce Office Manager
Karen Bergeson
   Deerwood Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Shellie Wynn
   Delano Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Lisa Blodgett
   Detroit Lakes Regional Chamber of Commerce President
David Hochhalter
   Duluth Area Chamber of Commerce President
David Ross
   East Grand Forks Chamber of Commerce President
Diane Blair
   Eden Prairie Chamber of Commerce President
Lisa Sisinni
   Eden Valley Chamber of Commerce President
Randy Hanson
   Edina Chamber of Commerce President
Patricia A. Tucker
   Elbow Lake Chamber of Commerce Manager
Michelle Niska
   Elk River Area Chamber of Commerce President
Renee Sande
   Ely Chamber of Commerce Administrative Director
Linda Fryer
   Elysian Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Pat Nausbaum
   Excelsior Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Linda Murrel
   Fairmont Area Chamber of Commerce President
Bob Wallace
   Faribault Chamber of Commerce President
Kymn Anderson
   Fergus Falls Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Stephanie Hoss
   Forest Lake Area Chamber of Commerce President
Deborah Feist
   French - American Chamber of Commerce(Minneapolis-Saint Paul) President
Edward Hayward
Directeur
Christine HEINERSCHEID
   Fridley Chamber of Commerce President
Leigh Peterson
   Gaylord Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Yvonne Franke
   Glencoe Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Alison Papke
   Glenwood Chamber of Commerce executive Vice President
James Clayton
   Grand Marais Chamber of Commerce
   Grand Rapids Area Chamber of Commerce President
Eric Eiesland
   Granite Falls Area Chamber of Commerce Manager
Lisa Silber
   Greater Milaca Area Chamber of Commerce Coordinator
Lin Peterson
   Greater Minneapolis Chamber of Commerce President
Louise Dickmeyer
Vice President, Business Development
Denise Stephens
Tel: 612-370-9159
Fax: 612-370-9195
Email: dstephens@minneapolischamber.org
   Greater Wayzata Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Diane Wilson
   Greater Zimmerman Area Chamber of Commerce
   Hackensack Chamber of Commerce
   Hallock Chamber of Commerce
   Ham Lake Chamber of Commerce Administrative Assistant
Sandi Naughton
   Hastings Area Chamber of Commerce & Tourism Bureau President
Michelle Jacobs
   Hermantown Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Kay Knight
   Hibbing Area Chamber of Commerce President
Lory Fedo
   Hill City Chamber of Commerce Director
Lisa Anderson
   Hinckley Area Chamber of Commerce
   Hoyt Lakes Chamber of Commerce President
Robert Bartholomew
   Hutchinson Area Chamber of Commerce president
Vi Mayer
   International Falls Area Chamber of Commerce Kallie L.
Briggs
   Isanti Area Chamber of Commerce president
Debby Bray
   Isle Area Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Dusty Mc Quoid
   Jackson Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Manager
Merrilyn Anderson
   Janesville Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Bev Oelke
   Jordan Area Chamber of Commerce President
Gwen Sides
   Kanabec Area Chamber of Commerce Karen Onan Amundson
   Kimball Area Chamber of Commerce, Inc.
   La Crescent Chamber of Commerce Executive Secretary
Beverly Jiardina
   Lake Benton Area Chamber of Commerce Office Manager
Sandi Dahl
   Lake City Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Dan Dietrich
   Lake Crystal Area Chamber of Commerce Coordinator
Judi Thiesse
   Lake Lillian Civic and Commerce President
Edward Helder
   Lake Minnetonka Area Chamber of Commerce President
Kaye Rakow
   Lakeville Area Chamber of Commerce & CVB Executive Director
Joan Johnsen
   Laurentian Chamber of Commerce
   Le Center Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Don Hayden
   Le Sueur Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Julie Boyland
   Leech Lake Area Chamber of Commerce
   Lewiston Chamber of Commerce Gordon Vick
   Litchfield Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Christian Lenz
   Little Falls Area Chamber of Commerce President
Elaine Westerdahl-Delaney
   Littlefork Chamber of Commerce Vice President
Mike Fairchild
   Long Lake Chamber of Commerce President
Beth Ulrich
   Long Prairie Area Chamber of Commerce Manager
Julie Baum
   Longville Chamber of Commerce Coordinator
John Weins
   Luverne Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Dave Smith
   Madelia Area Chamber of Commerce Administrative Coordinator
Kay Gillespie
   Madison Area Chamber of Commerce Coordinator
Maynard R. Meyer
   Madison Chamber of Commerce President
Robert W. Brennan
   Mahnomen County Chamber of Commerce Secretary
Gail Hause
   Mankato Area Chamber of Commerce President
Maureen Gustafson
   Mantorville Chamber of Commerce
   Marshall Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Vice President
Tracy Veglahn
   McGregor Chamber of Commerce Coordinator
Kathy Larson
   Melrose Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Betty Schnell
   Metro North Chamber of Commerce
   Midway Chamber of Commerce
   Minneota Area Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Bonnie Borson-Hanson
   Minnesota American Indian Chamber
   Minnesota Chamber of Commerce President
David Olson
Senior Vice President
Bill Blazar
Tel: 651-292 4658
Email: bblazar@mnchamber.com
   Minnesota Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
   Montevideo Area Chamber of Commerce Prog. Coordinator
Barb Huntley
   Monticello Area Chamber of Commerce Chairman
Lisa Baskfield-Dingman
   Moorhead Area Chamber of Commerce
   Moose Lake Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Carol Liupakka
   Morris Area Chamber of Commerce & Agriculture
   Mound Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Charles C. Isely III
   Mountain Lake Area Chamber of Commerce
   Nashwauk Chamber of Commerce Secretary
Leann Stanley
   NDC Chambers of Commerce Ruthe Batulis
   New Brighton - Mounds View Area Chamber President
Carol Frey
   New London Chamber of Commerce
   New Prague Chamber of Commerce
   New Ulm Area Chamber of Commerce
   New York Mills Civic and Commerce Secretary
Julie Adams
   Nisswa Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Linda N. Gettelman
Executive Director
Linda N. Gettelman
Tel: 218-963-2620
Email: lindag@nisswa.com
Established: 1967
Number of members: 255
International services?: No
   North Branch Chamber of Commerce Coordinator
Kathy Lindo
   North Hennepin Chamber of Commerce
   Northern Dakota County Chambers of Commerce Amanda Peterson
   Northfield Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Vice President
Kathy Feldbrugge
   Northwest Suburban Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Barbara Lantsberger
   Norwegian - American Chamber of Commerce (Minnesota) Jeff Mueller
   Olivia Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Gary R. Herman
   Osakis Chamber of Commerce Executive Secretary
Jan Moore
   Owatonna Area Chamber of Commerce
   Park Rapids Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Daniel M. Mahli
   Parkers Prairie Chamber of Commerce
   Paynesville Area Chamber of Commerce
   Pelican Rapids Chamber of Commerce
   Pequot Lakes Chamber of Commerce Executive Secretary
Ione Miller
   Perham Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Jane Aschnewitz
   Pine City Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Adrienne Roubinek
   Pine Island Area Chamber of Commerce, Inc. President
David Egger
   Pine River Chamber of Commerce June Wright
   Pipestone Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Mick Myers
   Plainview Area Chamber of Commerce
   Princeton Area Chamber of Commerce Coordinator
Cindy Baune
   Prior Lake Area Chamber of Commerce Secretary
Cathy Haugh
   Proctor Area Chamber of Commerce President
Richard Borg
   Red Lake Falls Area Chamber of Commerce
   Red Wing Area Chamber of Commerce President
Dennis Egan
   Redwood Area Chamber and Tourism
   Richfield Chamber of Commerce President
Steven Lindgren
   Richmond Civic and Commerce Secretary/ Treasury
Kathy Loehlein
   River Heights Chamber of Commerce President
Jody Hencier
   Robbinsdale Chamber of Commerce President
Rita Mohinan
   Rochester Area Chamber of Commerce
   Rogers Area Chamber of Commerce President
kathleen Poate
   Rush City Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Paul Pasche
   Saint Anthony Chamber of Commerce
   Saint Cloud Area Chamber of Commerce lrs.stcloud.msus.edu/chamber/chambergen.html
President/CEO
Ken Warner
   Saint James Area Chamber of Commerce
   Saint Joseph Chamber of Commerce President
Tom Skahmen
   Saint Paul Area Chamber of Commerce President
Larry Dowell
   Saint Peter Chamber of Commerce President
Larry Haugen
   Sandstone Area Chamber of Commerce
   Sauk Centre Area Chamber of Commerce Manager
Barb Borgerding
   Savage Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Michelle Haugh
   Shakopee Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Carol Schultz
   Sherburn Area Chamber of Commerce President
Mary Schweiss
   Silver Bay/East Lake County C/C Secretary
Marval Lacroix
   Slayton Area Chamber of Commerce Secretary
Margaret Kluis
   Sleepy Eye Area Chamber of Commerce
   South Saint Paul - River Heights C/C President
Jody Hencier
   Southern Anoka County Chamber of Commerce
   SouthWest Metro Chamber of Commerce President
Deb McMillan
   SouthWest Metro Chamber of Commerce President
Deb McMillan
   SouthWest Metro Chamber of Commerce President
Deb McMillan
   Spring Valley Chamber of Commerce President
Dave Phillips
   Springfield Chamber of Commerce
   St. Francis Area Chamber of Commerce Tom Larson
   Staples Motley Area Chamber of Commerce
   Starbuck Area Chamber of Commerce President
Vickie Bosl
   Stewartville Chamber of Commerce Secretary
Pam Forstner
   Stillwater Chamber of Commerce Executive Staff
Patty Schachtner
   Suburban Area Chamber of Commerce
   Swedish American Chamber of Commerce Minnesota
   Swedish-American Chamber of Commerce - Minnesota
   Taylors Falls Chamber of Commerce President/CEO
Amy Frischmon
   Thief River Falls Chamber of Commerce
   Tower - Lake Vermillion Area C/C President
John Miemista
   Tracy Area Chamber of Commerce Larry Parker
   Trimont Area Chamber of Commerce
   TwinWest Chamber of Commerce Barb Obershaw
   Two Harbors Area Chamber of Commerce President / CEO
Gordy Anderson
   Tyler Area Chamber of Commerce President
Quinn Horvath
   Upsala Chamber of Commerce
   Virginia Area Chamber of Commerce
   Wabasha Area Chamber of Commerce Director
Thomas Valega
   Waconia Chamber of Commerce President
Cindy Belz
   Wadena Area Chamber of Commerce Director
Shirley Uselman
   Warren Chamber of Commerce Treasurer
Doug Safar
   Warroad Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Jane Roadfeldt
   Waseca Area Chamber of Commerce President
Larry Dukes
   Watertown Chamber of Commerce
   Waterville Area Chamber of Commerce Secretary
Marlys Meskan
   Wells Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Brenda Jones
   West Hennepin Chamber of Commerce
   Westonka Area Chamber of Commerce
   Wheaton Area Chamber of Commerce President
Brett Lupkes
   White Bear Area Chamber of Commerce
   Willmar Area Chamber of Commerce President
Ken Warner
   Windom Area Chamber of Commerce wacc@winwacc.com
Vice President
Jean Fast
   Winnebago Chamber of Commerce
   Winona Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Stephanie Kirkey
   Winthrop Area Chamber of Commerce Executive Secretary
Julie Trebelhorn
   Wisconsin Manufacturers and Commerce President
James S. Haney
Executive Director of Public Affairs
Nick George
Email: nickgeorge@wmc.org
   Woodbury Chamber of Commerce Officer Manager
Nancy Kennedy
   Worthington Area Chamber of Commerce President
Darlene Macklin
   Zumbrota Chamber of Commerce Secretary
Stacie MacArthur-Anderson

  Print   |     |   XML Feed: [PageTitle]