New York Economic Development Centers

New York Economic Development Centers

Economic Development CenterKey Contacts
   Adirondack North Country Association
   Adirondack Wood
   Albany County Economic Development
   Albany-Colonie Regional Chamber of Commerce Kevin Catalano
   Alleganey County Development
   Amherst Industrial Development Agency
   Amsterdam-Florida-Glen Empire Zone
   Babylon Industrial Development
   Brooklyn Ecnomic Development Commission
   Broome County Empire Zone
   Buffalo Economic Renaissance Corp
   Buffalo Niagara Enterprise
   Cattaraugus Empire Zone Corp
   Cayuga County Industrial Development Agency Joe Michaud
   Chautauqua County Economic Development
   City of Syracuse Empire Zone
   Clyde Industrial Development Corp.
   Columbia Hudson Partnership Empire Zone
   Cortland County Business Development Corp
   County of Orleans Economic Development
   Delaware County Economic Development Department
   Development Authority of the North Country
   Development Corp (Clinton County)
   Dutchess Co. Economic Development Corp.
   Empire State Development Corp.
   Erie County Industrial Development Agency
   Essex County Industrial Development Agency
   Franklin County Empire
   Fulton County Economic Development
   Genesse County Economic Development Center
   Greater Jamestown Empire Zone
   Greater Rochester Enterprise
   Greater Syracuse Economic Growth Council
   Greene County Economic Development
   GVA Williams
   Hornell Industrial Development Agency
   Hunt Corp
   Hunts Point Economic Development Corp
   Islip Township Economic Development William G. Mannix
   Jefferson County Job Development
   Kingston/Ulster Empire Zone
   Lewis County Industrial Development
   Livonia, Avon, Lakeville Railroad
   Local Development Corp. of East New York Gene Moore
   Madison County Industrial Development Agency
   Metropolitan Development Association of Syracuse and Central New York Inc
   Mid-Hudson Pattern for Progress
   Mohawk Valley Edge
   Monroe County Planning Development Judy Seil
   Nassau County Economic Development Robert Shelly
   New Rochelle Economic Development Jeremy Schulman
   New York State Economic Development Council Brian T. McMahon
   New York State Electric Gas Economic Development
   Newmark Co
   Niagara Falls Empire Zone Mr. Ralph Aversa
   Niagara Mohawk Economic Development
   Ogdensburg Economic Development
   Ontario County Economic Development Mike J. Manikowski
   Operation Oswego County, Inc. L. Michael Treadwell
   Orange County Partnership
   Otsego County Economic Development
   Partnership for Community Development (Hamilton)
   Plattsburgh-North Country Chamber of Commerce
   Rochester Gas Electric Co. Clyde Forbes
   Rockland Economic Development Corp.
   Rome Industrial Development
   Saratoga County Chamber of Commerce
   Saratoga Economic Development Corp.
   Schenectady Metroplex Development Authority
   Schenectady/Glenville Empire Zone
   Southern Saratoga Co. Chamber of Comm.
   Southern Tier Economic Growth (Elmira Empire Zone)
   Staten Island Economic Development Corp.
   Sullivan County Economic Development Michael J. Sullivan
   Syracuse Chamber of Commerce
   The Development Corp (Clinton County)
   Tioga County Economic Development
   Town of Tonawanda Development Corp.
   Ulster County Development Corp. Chester J. Straub, Jr
   Wayne Economic Development
   Wayne Economic Development Corp
   West Seneca Development Corp
   Westchester County Industrial Development Agency Theresa Waivada
   Wyoming County Chamber of Commerce
   Yonkers Economic Development

  Print   |     |   XML Feed: [PageTitle]